Sports scores, updates and schedules for games in and around Central Minnesota and the St. Cloud area. Report scores to @sctimesscores.

Junior hockey
Granite City Lumberjacks9
Wisconsin Whalers1
Final
Men's hockey
St. John's2
Gustavus1
Final
Men's basketball
Northern State83
St. Cloud State63
Final
Men's hockey
St. Cloud State4
Western Michigan2
Final
Prep wrestling
Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena46
Royalton28
Final
Prep wrestling
Royalton42
Aitkin20
Final
Prep wrestling
Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena43
Deer River23
Final
Prep wrestling
Aitkin68
Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis12
Final
Prep wrestling
Royalton54
Crosby-Ironton21
Final
Prep wrestling
Deer River48
Mille Lacs36
Final
Prep wrestling
Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena62
Rush City-Braham15
Final
Prep wrestling
Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis42
Holdingford33
Final
Prep wrestling
Rush City-Braham60
Ogilvie18
Final
Prep wrestling
Perham32
Detroit Lakes27
Final
Prep wrestling
Detroit Lakes51
Pierz18
Final
Prep wrestling
Perham42
Thief River Falls21
Final
Prep wrestling
Pierz55
Pequot Lakes-Pine River21
Final
Prep wrestling
Detroit Lakes68
UCB9
Final
Prep wrestling
Thief River Falls31
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton28
Final
Prep wrestling
Perham82
Fergus Falls0
Final
Prep wrestling
UCB37
Sauk Centre-Melrose25
Final
Prep wrestling
Fergus Falls36
Park Rapids Area31
Final
Prep wrestling
Foley29
Litchfield26
Final
Prep wrestling
Litchfield41
Big Lake21
Final
Prep wrestling
Foley39
Annandale21
Final
Prep wrestling
Litchfield52
Dassel-Cokato18
Final
Prep wrestling
Big Lake49
Albany18
Final
Prep wrestling
Annandale36
Becker30
Final
Prep wrestling
Foley71
Monticello4
Final
Prep wrestling
Dassel-Cokato60
St. Cloud Apollo20
Final
Prep wrestling
Monticello59
Zimmerman21
Final
Prep wrestling
Willmar31
Bemidji30
Final
Prep wrestling
Bemidji35
St. Cloud Tech27
Final
Prep wrestling
Willmar56
Little Falls18
Final
Prep wrestling
St. Cloud Tech54
Sauk Rapids15
Final
Prep wrestling
Bemidji70
Moorhead3
Final
Prep wrestling
Little Falls35
Brainerd28
Final
Prep wrestling
Willmar58
Sartell12
Final
Prep wrestling
Moorhead33
Rocori33
Final
Prep wrestling
Sartell44
Alexandria31
Final
Girls basketball
Zimmerman62
St. Cloud Cathedral58
Final
Boys basketball
Big Lake64
Buffalo54
Final
Girls basketball
Sartell61
Rocori23
Final
Junior hockey
Granite City Lumberjacks8
Wisconsin Whalers3
Final
Men's basketball
St. Cloud State88
Minnesota State-Moorhead78
Final
Girls basketball
Sauk Centre71
Holdingford51
Final
Boys basketball
Maple Lake75
Paynesville35
Final
Girls basketball
Maple Lake64
Watertown-Mayer59
Final
Boys basketball
Sauk Centre52
Morris50
Final
Men's hockey
Gustavus2
St. John's1
Final
Boys basketball
Melrose71
Minnewaska67
Final
Boys basketball
Becker72
Little Falls64
Final
Girls basketball
Fergus Falls74
St. Cloud Apollo58
Final
Men's hockey
St. Cloud State6
Western Michigan5
F/OT
Girls basketball
Foley48
Pierz39
Final
Boys basketball
St. Cloud Cathedral64
Albany56
Final
Girls basketball
Alexandria73
Sauk Rapids32
Final
Girls basketball
Glencoe-Silver Lakes60
Annandale39
Final
Women's basketball
Minnesota State-Moorhead70
St. Cloud State54
Final
Girls basketball
Kimball60
Pierz54
Final (OT)
Girls baskeball
Milaca68
Becker61
Final
Boys hockey
Little Falls4
Detroit Lakes2
Final
Boys hockey
Sauk Rapids11
Willmar3
Final
Boys basketball
Sauk Rapids77
Rocori62
Final
Girls basketball
St. Cloud Christian67
Valley Christian21
Final
Boys hockey
Brainerd4
St. Cloud Tech/Apollo0
Final
Girls basketball
Maple Lake59
Holdingford53
Final
Boys hockey
St. Cloud Cathedral7
Monticello2
Final
Girls basketball
Albany62
Foley42
Final
Boys basketball
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa66
Pierz54
Final
Boys basketball
Eden Valley-Watkins60
Holdingford52
Final
Boys hockey
St. Cloud Cathedral7
Monticello2
Final
Girls basketball
Eden Valley-Watkins71
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted48
Final
Girls basketball
Melrose59
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle47
Final
Girls basketball
St. Cloud Cathedral67
Little Falls62
Final
Girls basketball
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa58
Paynesville35
Final
Boys basketball
St. Cloud Apollo70
Sartell61
Final
Section 6A girls hockey
Alexandria3
River Lakes0
Final
Boys basketball
St. Cloud Tech83
Brainerd71
Final
Girls basketball
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa58
Paynesville35
Final
Boys basketball
Royalton77
St. John's Prep64
Final
Girls basketball
Zimmerman68
Sauk Rapids43
Final
Adapted floor hockey
St. Cloud Area9
Buffalo3
Final

Last updated February 17, 2018, 9:22 pm

Follow SCTimes sports online at:

Stories and live updates: www.sctimes.com/sports
Scores: www.sctimes.com/scores
Updates on Twitter: @sctimesscores